Condominio Encantador - Beto Carrero - 3 Quartos
| Wi-Fi | Express check-in/ -out | Swimming Pool Outdoor swimming pool |
| Private beach Beach access | Fitness/Gym Fitness centre | Sports activities Tennis court Wind surfing Hiking Billiard tables Table tennis |
| Spa and relaxation Spa lounge | On-site Dining Poolside snack bar | Meeting facilities Business centre |
The 95 m² Condominio Encantador - Beto Carrero - 3 Quartos Penha is nestled in a beach area of Penha, 2.7 km from the steel Firewhip Roller Coaster and approximately a 25-minute walk from Praia da Bacia da Vovo. This 3-bedroom apartment features Wi-Fi, along with a car park for guests travelling by car.
The scale Beto Carrero World Theme Park is 3.1 km from the apartment.
Condominio Encantador - Beto Carrero - 3 Quartos has a patio and a balcony, equipped with Wi-Fi and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, as well as comforts like air conditioning. All bathrooms have a separate toilet and a shower. Additionally, you'll find towels.
This accommodation comes with a minibar and coffee/tea making equipment and an equipped kitchen featuring a refrigerator, an oven, and glassware. Condominio Encantador - Beto Carrero - 3 Quartos provides guests with a fitness room and such sports activities as ping-pong and billiard.
- Airports
- Ministro Victor Konder International16 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- VIP check-in/ -out
- Express check-in/ -out
- Pets allowed
- 24-hour security
- Locker room
- Private beach
- Lift
- Fire extinguishers
- Key access
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Poolside snack bar
Activities and relaxation
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Beach access
- Beach umbrellas
- Sun loungers
- Live entertainment
- Garden area
- BBQ facilities
- Leisure/ TV room
- Spa lounge
- Fitness centre
- Wind surfing
- Hiking
- Tennis court
- Billiard tables
- Table tennis
- Aerobics
Services
- Pet amenities available
- Laundry
- Tours/Ticket assistance
- Grocery shopping service
- Business centre
- Meeting/ Banquet facilities
- Happy hour
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Mini-bar
- Sitting area
- Patio
- Garden furniture
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
- Children's pool
- Children's play area
- Kids club
- Game room
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to this spacious Condominio Encantador - Beto Carrero - 3 Quartos?
Guests of this spacious Condominio Encantador - Beto Carrero - 3 Quartos can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, the steel Firewhip Roller Coaster, placed 2.7 km away. Other sights are the scale Beto Carrero World Theme Park (3.1 km) as well as Praia da Bacia da Vovo (2 km). - ❓
How long will it take to get to the city centre from Condominio Encantador - Beto Carrero - 3 Quartos?
It will take a 15-minute walk to get from Condominio Encantador - Beto Carrero - 3 Quartos to the city centre. - ❓
How much will it cost to book this spacious Condominio Encantador - Beto Carrero - 3 Quartos?
A stay at this spacious Condominio Encantador - Beto Carrero - 3 Quartos begins at $115. - ❓
Where can we park our vehicle in Condominio Encantador - Beto Carrero - 3 Quartos?
Condominio Encantador - Beto Carrero - 3 Quartos has free private parking. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at this accommodation?
Guests of this accommodation can check in from 14:00, and check out until 11:00. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around the apartment?
For lunch or dinner, guests can head to Restaurante Lindomar, a nearby seafood restaurant renowned for its Brazilian dishes, conveniently situated 600 meters from the apartment. Additionally, they can try out Pizzaria Don Leo's, which specializes in Italian dishes, conveniently found around 500 metres away. - ❓
Can we bring our pets to this spacious Condominio Encantador - Beto Carrero - 3 Quartos?
Yes, pets are allowed at this spacious Condominio Encantador - Beto Carrero - 3 Quartos. - ❓
Does Condominio Encantador - Beto Carrero - 3 Quartos come with a kitchen?
Yes, Condominio Encantador - Beto Carrero - 3 Quartos is furnished with a fully-fitted kitchen and offers a refrigerator, an oven, and glassware as well. - ❓
What is the size of this spacious Condominio Encantador - Beto Carrero - 3 Quartos exactly?
This spacious Condominio Encantador - Beto Carrero - 3 Quartos consists of 95 square meters. - ❓
Does this spacious Condominio Encantador - Beto Carrero - 3 Quartos have an on-site swimming pool?
Certainly, this spacious Condominio Encantador - Beto Carrero - 3 Quartos features a swimming pool.